Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtentanne, GermanyLichtentanneGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtentanne Germany

What day is it in Lichtentanne right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichtentanne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtentanne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lichtentanne
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lichtentanne

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtentanne

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Likhtentane
  • Likhtentanne
  • li xi teng ta nei
  • Лихтентане
  • Лихтентанне
  • 利希滕塔内

Country

Lichtentanne is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtentanne (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 72 km
Dresden ... 113 km
Prague ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 174 km
Berlin ... 217 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Munich ... 290 km
Stuttgart ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Szczecin ... 346 km
Marienthal ... 368 km
Wandsbek ... 370 km
Hamburg ... 370 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Wrocław ... 372 km
Altona ... 373 km
Brno ... 373 km
Eimsbüttel ... 374 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 374 km
Bremen ... 391 km
Poznań ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Münster ... 409 km
Vienna ... 418 km
Bochum ... 426 km
Bonn ... 427 km