Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mellrichstadt, GermanyMellrichstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMellrichstadt Germany

What day is it in Mellrichstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mellrichstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mellrichstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mellrichstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Mellrichstadt

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mellrichstadt

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mel'rikhshtadt
  • Mell'rikstadt
  • Mellrichstadt
  • Melrikhshtat
  • mei er li xi si ta te
  • mlrysh ashtat
  • Мелльрикстадт
  • Мелрихштат
  • Мельрихштадт
  • Мельріхштадт
  • Մելրիխշթաթ
  • ملريش اشتات
  • ملریش‌اشتات
  • 梅尔里希斯塔特

Country

Mellrichstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mellrichstadt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 169 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Leipzig ... 194 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Karlsruhe ... 218 km
Hannover ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Munich ... 272 km
Münster ... 273 km
Bochum ... 273 km
Köln ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 283 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Essen ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 304 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Prague ... 332 km
Berlin ... 340 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 345 km