Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eichenzell, GermanyEichenzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEichenzell Germany

What day is it in Eichenzell right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eichenzell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eichenzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eichenzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eichenzell
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Eichenzell

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Eichenzell

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajkhencel
  • Ajkhencell'
  • ai xing ce er
  • Айхенцелль
  • Ајхенцел
  • 艾兴策尔

Country

Eichenzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eichenzell (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 125 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Bielefeld ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Hannover ... 207 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Köln ... 225 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Münster ... 232 km
Leipzig ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Essen ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Augsburg ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 262 km
Mönchengladbach ... 272 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Munich ... 300 km
Dresden ... 330 km
Altona ... 337 km
Hamburg ... 337 km
Marienthal ... 340 km