Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willingshausen, GermanyWillingshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWillingshausen Germany

What day is it in Willingshausen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Willingshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willingshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Willingshausen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Willingshausen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Willingshausen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilingskhauzen
  • Villingsgauzen
  • Villingskhauzen
  • Willingshausen
  • vu~iringusuhauzen
  • wei ling si hao sen
  • Вилингсхаузен
  • Виллингсхаузен
  • Віллінгсгаузен
  • ヴィリングスハウゼン
  • 维灵斯豪森

Country

Willingshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Willingshausen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 114 km
Bielefeld ... 141 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Mannheim ... 161 km
Bonn ... 169 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Münster ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 178 km
Köln ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Essen ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Stuttgart ... 228 km
Bremen ... 247 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Altona ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 305 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Marienthal ... 308 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 308 km