Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lollar, GermanyLollarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLollar Germany

What day is it in Lollar right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lollar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lollar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lollar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lollar
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Lollar

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lollar

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lolar
  • Lollar
  • llar
  • luo la er
  • Лолар
  • Лоллар
  • للار
  • 洛拉尔

Country

Lollar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lollar (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Bonn ... 130 km
Dortmund ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Köln ... 144 km
Bochum ... 151 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Essen ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Münster ... 169 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Mönchengladbach ... 191 km
Hannover ... 207 km
Stuttgart ... 209 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Nürnberg ... 231 km
Strasbourg ... 240 km
Bremen ... 268 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 306 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
Altona ... 335 km
Hamburg ... 336 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km