Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mittenaar, GermanyMittenaarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMittenaar Germany

What day is it in Mittenaar right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mittenaar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mittenaar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mittenaar
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Mittenaar

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mittenaar

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mitenar
  • Mittenaar
  • Mittenar
  • mi te na er
  • Митенар
  • Миттенар
  • Міттенаар
  • 米特纳尔

Country

Mittenaar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mittenaar (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 69 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Dortmund ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Köln ... 118 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 131 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 136 km
Essen ... 138 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 148 km
Münster ... 152 km
Duisburg ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Karlsruhe ... 186 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 239 km
Nürnberg ... 256 km
Bremen ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 303 km
Brussels ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 324 km
Augsburg ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Amsterdam ... 335 km
Altona ... 338 km