Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Driedorf, GermanyDriedorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDriedorf Germany

What day is it in Driedorf right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Driedorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Driedorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Driedorf
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Driedorf

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Driedorf

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dridorf
  • Driedorf
  • Drydorf
  • de li duo fu
  • Дридорф
  • Дрыдорф
  • Дрідорф
  • 德里多夫

Country

Driedorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Driedorf (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 61 km
Bonn ... 88 km
Köln ... 105 km
Wuppertal ... 108 km
Dortmund ... 113 km
Bochum ... 122 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 125 km
Mannheim ... 128 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 130 km
Düsseldorf ... 130 km
Essen ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Mönchengladbach ... 152 km
Münster ... 153 km
Bielefeld ... 157 km
Aachen ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 219 km
Hannover ... 228 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Nürnberg ... 266 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Utrecht ... 293 km
Brussels ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
Amsterdam ... 326 km
Rotterdam ... 329 km
Augsburg ... 331 km
Leipzig ... 344 km