Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haiger, GermanyHaigerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaiger Germany

What day is it in Haiger right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haiger to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haiger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haiger
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haiger

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Haiger

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajger
  • Haiger
  • Khajger
  • hai ge er
  • hayghr
  • haygr
  • Гайгер
  • Хайгер
  • Хајгер
  • هايغر
  • هایگر
  • 海格尔

Country

Haiger is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haiger (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 73 km
Bonn ... 89 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Köln ... 103 km
Dortmund ... 104 km
Bochum ... 114 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 118 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 123 km
Essen ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 140 km
Münster ... 143 km
Bielefeld ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Karlsruhe ... 192 km
Hannover ... 217 km
Stuttgart ... 230 km
Strasbourg ... 241 km
Bremen ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 289 km
Brussels ... 309 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
Amsterdam ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 326 km
Augsburg ... 339 km
Altona ... 339 km