Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerburg, GermanyWesterburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterburg Germany

What day is it in Westerburg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Westerburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Westerburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Westerburg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Westerburg

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Westerburg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesterburg
  • Westerburg
  • fstrbwrgh
  • vu~esutaburuku
  • wei si te er bao
  • wstrbwrg
  • Вестербург
  • فستربورغ
  • وستربورگ
  • ヴェスターブルク
  • 韦斯特尔堡

Country

Westerburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerburg (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 57 km
Bonn ... 73 km
Köln ... 92 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 113 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Essen ... 126 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 141 km
Aachen ... 154 km
Münster ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Stuttgart ... 218 km
Strasbourg ... 219 km
Hannover ... 244 km
Nürnberg ... 277 km
Utrecht ... 284 km
Bremen ... 285 km
Brussels ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 318 km
Amsterdam ... 318 km
Augsburg ... 336 km
The Hague ... 339 km