Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ehringshausen, GermanyEhringshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEhringshausen Germany

What day is it in Ehringshausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ehringshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ehringshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ehringshausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ehringshausen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ehringshausen

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehringskhauzen
  • Eringskhauzen
  • ai lin ge si hao sen
  • Ерингсхаузен
  • Эрингсхаузен
  • 埃林格斯豪森

Country

Ehringshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ehringshausen (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 58 km
Bonn ... 105 km
Köln ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 123 km
Mannheim ... 123 km
Dortmund ... 125 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 144 km
Essen ... 145 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Münster ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Strasbourg ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Bremen ... 275 km
Utrecht ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 318 km
Brussels ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Amsterdam ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 345 km