Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lich, GermanyLichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLich Germany

What day is it in Lich right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lich to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lich
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Lich

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lich

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Likh
  • li xi
  • lysh
  • Лих
  • لیش
  • 利希

Country

Lich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lich (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Köln ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Bochum ... 166 km
Bielefeld ... 168 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Essen ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Münster ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Stuttgart ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Hannover ... 217 km
Aachen ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 230 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 290 km
Leipzig ... 299 km
Utrecht ... 343 km
Munich ... 343 km
Altona ... 345 km
Hamburg ... 347 km
Zürich ... 348 km