Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amöneburg, GermanyAmöneburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAmöneburg Germany

What day is it in Amöneburg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amöneburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amöneburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amöneburg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Amöneburg

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Amöneburg

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Am'oneburg
  • Ameneburg
  • Amjoneburg
  • a mo nei bao
  • ameneburuku
  • amwnbrg
  • amwnhbwrgh
  • Аменебург
  • Амьонебург
  • Амёнебург
  • Амөнебург
  • آمونبرگ
  • آمونهبورغ
  • アメーネブルク
  • 阿默内堡

Country

Amöneburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amöneburg (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 96 km
Bielefeld ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 141 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Köln ... 159 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Münster ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 166 km
Essen ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Hannover ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 223 km
Nürnberg ... 227 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Bremen ... 251 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Leipzig ... 283 km
Augsburg ... 310 km
Altona ... 314 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Eimsbüttel ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 319 km