Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Homberg, GermanyHombergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHomberg Germany

What day is it in Homberg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Homberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Homberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Homberg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Homberg

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Homberg

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gomberg
  • Homberg
  • Homberg (Ohm)
  • Homberg an der Ohm
  • Khomberg
  • homuberuku
  • hwmbrg
  • hwmbrgh
  • Гомберг
  • Хомберг
  • هومبرغ
  • هومبرگ
  • ホムベルク

Country

Homberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Homberg (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 94 km
Mannheim ... 144 km
Bielefeld ... 148 km
Dortmund ... 150 km
Bonn ... 153 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Köln ... 166 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Münster ... 175 km
Essen ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Hannover ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 211 km
Stuttgart ... 215 km
Nürnberg ... 218 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 257 km
Bremen ... 259 km
Leipzig ... 279 km
Augsburg ... 301 km
Altona ... 320 km
Hamburg ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 323 km
Marienthal ... 324 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 325 km