Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münzenberg, GermanyMünzenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünzenberg Germany

What day is it in Münzenberg right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Münzenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Münzenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münzenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Münzenberg
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Münzenberg

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Münzenberg

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mincenberg
  • Mjuncenberg
  • Muenzenberg
  • Münzenberg
  • ming cen bei ge
  • mwntsnbrg
  • mwntsnbrgh
  • myuntsuenberuku
  • Минценберг
  • Мюнценберг
  • مونتسنبرغ
  • مونتسنبرگ
  • ミュンツェンベルク
  • 明岑贝格

Country

Münzenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münzenberg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 109 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Köln ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Bochum ... 169 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Bielefeld ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Essen ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Münster ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Aachen ... 219 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Hannover ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 286 km
Bremen ... 289 km
Großzschocher ... 299 km
Kleinzschocher ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Munich ... 340 km
Zürich ... 341 km
Utrecht ... 344 km