Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grävenwiesbach, GermanyGrävenwiesbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrävenwiesbach Germany

What day is it in Grävenwiesbach right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grävenwiesbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grävenwiesbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grävenwiesbach
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Grävenwiesbach

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Grävenwiesbach

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graevenwiesbach
  • Grefenvisbakh
  • Grevenvisbakh
  • Grävenwiesbach
  • ge lei fen wei si ba he
  • Гревенвисбах
  • Грефенвісбах
  • 格雷芬维斯巴赫

Country

Grävenwiesbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grävenwiesbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 38 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Köln ... 135 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 163 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 164 km
Essen ... 165 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Münster ... 186 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Strasbourg ... 207 km
Nürnberg ... 234 km
Hannover ... 241 km
Augsburg ... 296 km
Bremen ... 297 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 331 km
Brussels ... 333 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Munich ... 352 km