Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwalbach am Taunus, GermanySchwalbach am TaunusGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwalbach am Taunus Germany

What day is it in Schwalbach am Taunus right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwalbach am Taunus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwalbach am Taunus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwalbach am Taunus
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schwalbach am Taunus

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Schwalbach am Taunus

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shval'bakh
  • Shval'bakh-am-Taunus
  • Shvalbakh am Taunus
  • shfalbakh am tawnws
  • shwalbakh am tanws
  • tao nu si shan lu shi wa er ba he
  • Швалбах ам Таунус
  • Швальбах
  • Швальбах-ам-Таунус
  • شفالباخ آم تاونوس
  • شوالباخ آم تانوس
  • シュヴァルバッハ・アム・タウヌス
  • 陶努斯山麓施瓦尔巴赫

Country

Schwalbach am Taunus is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwalbach am Taunus (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 24 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Bonn ... 132 km
Köln ... 154 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Essen ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Bielefeld ... 208 km
Aachen ... 208 km
Münster ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 218 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Zürich ... 307 km
Bremen ... 323 km
Munich ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Brussels ... 344 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Antwerpen ... 351 km