Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederrad, GermanyNiederradGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederrad Germany

What day is it in Niederrad right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederrad to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederrad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederrad
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Niederrad

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Niederrad

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frankfurt Niederrad
  • Frankfurt-Niederrad
  • Niederrad

Country

Niederrad is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederrad (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 31 km
Mannheim ... 67 km
Karlsruhe ... 120 km
Bonn ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 150 km
Köln ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 176 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Bochum ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Essen ... 199 km
Nürnberg ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Münster ... 222 km
Augsburg ... 262 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Zürich ... 299 km
Munich ... 319 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Brussels ... 353 km
Utrecht ... 358 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km