Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eschborn, GermanyEschbornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEschborn Germany

What day is it in Eschborn right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eschborn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eschborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eschborn
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Eschborn

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Eschborn

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehshborn
  • Eschborn
  • Eshborn
  • ai shi bo en
  • ashbwrn
  • eshuborun
  • Ешборн
  • Эшборн
  • إشبورن
  • اشبورن
  • エシュボルン
  • 埃施博恩

Country

Eschborn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eschborn (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 27 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Köln ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 191 km
Essen ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Bielefeld ... 208 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Münster ... 214 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 270 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Bremen ... 324 km
Munich ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Brussels ... 347 km
Utrecht ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 355 km