Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niedernhausen, GermanyNiedernhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiedernhausen Germany

What day is it in Niedernhausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niedernhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niedernhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niedernhausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Niedernhausen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Niedernhausen

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niderngauzen
  • Nidernkhauzen
  • Niedernhausen
  • xia en hao sen
  • Нидернхаузен
  • Нідернгаузен
  • 下恩豪森

Country

Niedernhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niedernhausen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 11 km
Mannheim ... 76 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Köln ... 139 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 164 km
Stuttgart ... 167 km
Düsseldorf ... 170 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Essen ... 177 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 188 km
Aachen ... 191 km
Münster ... 206 km
Bielefeld ... 207 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Hannover ... 269 km
Augsburg ... 286 km
Zürich ... 309 km
Bremen ... 323 km
Brussels ... 327 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Munich ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 350 km