Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weilmünster, GermanyWeilmünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeilmünster Germany

What day is it in Weilmünster right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weilmünster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weilmünster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weilmünster
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Weilmünster

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Weilmünster

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl'mjunster
  • Vajlminster
  • Weilmuenster
  • Weilmünster
  • wei er ming si te er
  • Вайльмюнстер
  • Вајлминстер
  • 魏尔明斯特尔

Country

Weilmünster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weilmünster (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 40 km
Mannheim ... 104 km
Bonn ... 108 km
Köln ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
Bochum ... 149 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Karlsruhe ... 157 km
Essen ... 157 km
Duisburg ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 177 km
Münster ... 179 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Strasbourg ... 210 km
Hannover ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Augsburg ... 304 km
Utrecht ... 318 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 335 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 352 km