Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldbrunn, GermanyWaldbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldbrunn Germany

What day is it in Waldbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldbrunn

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Waldbrunn

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dbrunn
  • Valdbrun
  • Waldbrunn
  • Валдбрун
  • Вальдбрунн

Country

Waldbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldbrunn (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 50 km
Bonn ... 85 km
Köln ... 104 km
Wuppertal ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Bochum ... 128 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 132 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 136 km
Essen ... 136 km
Duisburg ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Münster ... 164 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Bielefeld ... 171 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Strasbourg ... 215 km
Hannover ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Bremen ... 287 km
Utrecht ... 295 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km
Augsburg ... 325 km
Amsterdam ... 329 km
Rotterdam ... 329 km
Zürich ... 349 km