Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solms, GermanySolmsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSolms Germany

What day is it in Solms right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Solms to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Solms to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solms
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Solms

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Solms

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zol'ms
  • Zolms
  • suo er mu si
  • zlms
  • zwlms
  • Золмс
  • Зольмс
  • زلمس
  • زولمس
  • 索尔姆斯

Country

Solms is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solms (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Bonn ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 116 km
Köln ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Dortmund ... 132 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Essen ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Bielefeld ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Münster ... 169 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Hannover ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Utrecht ... 314 km
Brussels ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km
Zürich ... 349 km