Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wirges, GermanyWirgesGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWirges Germany

What day is it in Wirges right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wirges to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wirges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wirges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wirges
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Wirges

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wirges

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virges
  • Wirges
  • fyrghs
  • vu~irugesu
  • wei er ge si
  • wyrgs
  • Виргес
  • فيرغس
  • ویرگس
  • ヴィルゲス
  • 维尔格斯

Country

Wirges is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wirges (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 56 km
Bonn ... 64 km
Köln ... 85 km
Wuppertal ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 117 km
Dortmund ... 118 km
Bochum ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 124 km
Essen ... 126 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 134 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Münster ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 169 km
Bielefeld ... 182 km
Strasbourg ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 217 km
Hannover ... 260 km
Utrecht ... 279 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 286 km
Bremen ... 298 km
Rotterdam ... 310 km
Amsterdam ... 313 km
The Hague ... 331 km
Augsburg ... 339 km