Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polch, GermanyPolchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPolch Germany

What day is it in Polch right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Polch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Polch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Polch
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Polch

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Polch

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pol'kh
  • Polch
  • bo er xi
  • bwlkh
  • plsh
  • poruhi
  • Польх
  • بولخ
  • پلش
  • ポルヒ
  • 波尔希

Country

Polch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polch (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 51 km
Köln ... 76 km
Wiesbaden ... 79 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Essen ... 130 km
Bochum ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 134 km
Dortmund ... 135 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Münster ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 192 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 255 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Rotterdam ... 289 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Amsterdam ... 300 km
The Hague ... 311 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Zürich ... 338 km