Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenkirchen, GermanyAltenkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenkirchen Germany

What day is it in Altenkirchen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altenkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altenkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altenkirchen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Altenkirchen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Altenkirchen

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tehnkirkhen
  • Al'tenkirkhen
  • Altenkirchen
  • Altenkirkhen
  • a er teng ji xing
  • altnkyrshn
  • Алтенкирхен
  • Альтенкирхен
  • Альтенкірхен
  • Альтэнкірхен
  • آلتنکیرشن
  • 阿尔滕基兴

Country

Altenkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenkirchen (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 45 km
Köln ... 62 km
Wuppertal ... 75 km
Wiesbaden ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 93 km
Bochum ... 94 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Essen ... 99 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Mönchengladbach ... 111 km
Aachen ... 126 km
Münster ... 141 km
Mannheim ... 148 km
Bielefeld ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 195 km
Strasbourg ... 232 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Utrecht ... 254 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Rotterdam ... 288 km
Amsterdam ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
The Hague ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 365 km