Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenden, GermanyWendenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWenden Germany

What day is it in Wenden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wenden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wenden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wenden

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wenden

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venden
  • Wenden
  • Венден

Country

Wenden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenden (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 66 km
Bonn ... 67 km
Dortmund ... 69 km
Köln ... 74 km
Bochum ... 77 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 81 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 86 km
Essen ... 88 km
Düsseldorf ... 92 km
Duisburg ... 102 km
Wiesbaden ... 102 km
Münster ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 117 km
Bielefeld ... 129 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 170 km
Hannover ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Bremen ... 244 km
Utrecht ... 252 km
Stuttgart ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 279 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 285 km
Rotterdam ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
The Hague ... 311 km
Altona ... 329 km