Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilchenbach, GermanyHilchenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHilchenbach Germany

What day is it in Hilchenbach right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hilchenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hilchenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hilchenbach
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hilchenbach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Hilchenbach

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gil'khenbakh
  • Hilchenbach
  • Khil'khenbakh
  • Khilkhenbakh
  • hylshnbakh
  • xi er xing ba he
  • Гільхенбах
  • Хилхенбах
  • Хильхенбах
  • هيلشنباخ
  • هیلشنباخ
  • 希尔兴巴赫

Country

Hilchenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilchenbach (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 77 km
Wuppertal ... 83 km
Bonn ... 87 km
Bochum ... 90 km
Köln ... 94 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 94 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 99 km
Wiesbaden ... 102 km
Essen ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 110 km
Münster ... 114 km
Duisburg ... 118 km
Bielefeld ... 119 km
Mönchengladbach ... 136 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 169 km
Hannover ... 200 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Bremen ... 236 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
Amsterdam ... 299 km
Brussels ... 302 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
Altona ... 317 km
Hamburg ... 319 km