Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burghaun, GermanyBurghaunGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurghaun Germany

What day is it in Burghaun right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burghaun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burghaun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burghaun
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Burghaun

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Burghaun

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgaun
  • Burgkhaun
  • bu er ge hao en
  • Бургаун
  • Бургхаун
  • 布尔格豪恩

Country

Burghaun is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burghaun (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 176 km
Hannover ... 185 km
Dortmund ... 202 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Stuttgart ... 216 km
Münster ... 219 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Leipzig ... 224 km
Köln ... 224 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Essen ... 233 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Bremen ... 272 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Aachen ... 292 km
Altona ... 315 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Marienthal ... 317 km
Eimsbüttel ... 318 km
Munich ... 319 km