Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldkappel, GermanyWaldkappelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldkappel Germany

What day is it in Waldkappel right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldkappel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldkappel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldkappel
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Waldkappel

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Waldkappel

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dkappel'
  • Valdkapel
  • Waldkappel
  • faldkabl
  • vu~arutokaperu
  • wa er de ka pei er
  • waldkpl
  • Валдкапел
  • Вальдкаппель
  • فالدكابل
  • والدکپل
  • ヴァルトカペル
  • 瓦尔德卡佩尔

Country

Waldkappel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldkappel (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Münster ... 202 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 215 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Bremen ... 230 km
Essen ... 232 km
Köln ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hamburg ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
Marienthal ... 267 km
Eimsbüttel ... 268 km
Wandsbek ... 269 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Dresden ... 310 km