Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuldatal, GermanyFuldatalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFuldatal Germany

What day is it in Fuldatal right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuldatal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuldatal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuldatal
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Fuldatal

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Fuldatal

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ful'datal'
  • Fuldatal
  • fu er da ta er
  • furudataru
  • Фулдатал
  • Фульдаталь
  • フルダタール
  • 富尔达塔尔

Country

Fuldatal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuldatal (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 110 km
Hannover ... 110 km
Münster ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Bremen ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Essen ... 205 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Köln ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Leipzig ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Altona ... 241 km
Hamburg ... 241 km
Eimsbüttel ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 244 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 245 km
Wandsbek ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Aachen ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 288 km
Berlin ... 333 km