Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borgentreich, GermanyBorgentreichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBorgentreich Germany

What day is it in Borgentreich right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borgentreich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borgentreich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borgentreich
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Borgentreich

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Borgentreich

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bentreike
  • Borgentrajkh
  • Borgentreich
  • bo er gen te lai xi
  • borugentoraihi
  • bwrghntraysh
  • bwrgntraysh
  • Боргентрайх
  • Боргентрајх
  • بورغنترايش
  • بورگنترایش
  • ボルゲントライヒ
  • 博尔根特赖希

Country

Borgentreich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borgentreich (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 77 km
Hannover ... 97 km
Münster ... 137 km
Dortmund ... 143 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bremen ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Essen ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Köln ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Altona ... 225 km
Hamburg ... 227 km
Eimsbüttel ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Marienthal ... 230 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 231 km
Wandsbek ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Aachen ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Stuttgart ... 307 km
Utrecht ... 335 km