Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Felsberg, GermanyFelsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFelsberg Germany

What day is it in Felsberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Felsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Felsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Felsberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Felsberg

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Felsberg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'sberg
  • Felsberg
  • ferusuberuku
  • flsbrg
  • Фелсберг
  • Фельсберг
  • فلسبرگ
  • フェルスベルク

Country

Felsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Felsberg (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 122 km
Hannover ... 138 km
Wiesbaden ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Münster ... 170 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 191 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Essen ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Köln ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Bremen ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 248 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Altona ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Eimsbüttel ... 272 km
Marienthal ... 273 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km