Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heilbad Heiligenstadt, GermanyHeilbad HeiligenstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeilbad Heiligenstadt Germany

What day is it in Heilbad Heiligenstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heilbad Heiligenstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heilbad Heiligenstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heilbad Heiligenstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Heilbad Heiligenstadt

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Heilbad Heiligenstadt

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagiopolis in Eichsfeldia
  • Heilbad Heiligenstadt
  • Heiligenstadt
  • Khajl'bad-Khajligenshtadt
  • Khajlbad Khajligenshtat
  • hai er ba de hai li gen si ta te
  • haylbad haylyghnshtat
  • Хайльбад-Хайлигенштадт
  • Хајлбад Хајлигенштат
  • هايلباد هايليغنشتات
  • هایلباد هایلیگن‌اشتات
  • 海尔巴德海利根斯塔特

Country

Heilbad Heiligenstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heilbad Heiligenstadt (Thuringia)

Hannover ... 114 km
Bielefeld ... 148 km
Leipzig ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Münster ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Bremen ... 215 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Hamburg ... 240 km
Altona ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Marienthal ... 241 km
Eimsbüttel ... 242 km
Wandsbek ... 243 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Essen ... 251 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Köln ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Duisburg ... 270 km
Dresden ... 291 km
Berlin ... 291 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Mönchengladbach ... 297 km