Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzberg am Harz, GermanyHerzberg am HarzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzberg am Harz Germany

What day is it in Herzberg am Harz right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herzberg am Harz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzberg am Harz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzberg am Harz
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Herzberg am Harz

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Herzberg am Harz

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gercberg
  • Hertzberga ad Harthicos montes
  • Herzberg
  • Herzberg am Harz
  • Khercberg
  • Khercberg am Kharc
  • Khercberg-am-Kharc
  • ha ci shan qu hei er ci bei ge
  • heleucheubeleukeu am haleucheu
  • hrtsbrg am harts
  • hrtsbrgh am harts
  • Герцберг
  • Херцберг
  • Херцберг ам Харц
  • Херцберг-ам-Харц
  • هرتسبرغ آم هارتس
  • هرتسبرگ آم هارتس
  • ヘルツベルク・アム・ハルツ
  • 哈茨山区黑尔茨贝格
  • 헤르츠베르크 암 하르츠

Country

Herzberg am Harz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzberg am Harz (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 93 km
Bielefeld ... 151 km
Leipzig ... 167 km
Bremen ... 199 km
Hamburg ... 211 km
Altona ... 211 km
Marienthal ... 212 km
Wandsbek ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 214 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 215 km
Münster ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Wuppertal ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Berlin ... 264 km
Essen ... 268 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Dresden ... 280 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Köln ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 290 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 330 km