Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bockenem, GermanyBockenemGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBockenem Germany

What day is it in Bockenem right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bockenem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bockenem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bockenem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bockenem
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Bockenem

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bockenem

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokeln
  • Bokenem
  • Bokkenem
  • Bukeneim [a. 1132]
  • bo ke nei mu
  • bwknm
  • bwkynm
  • Бокенем
  • Боккенем
  • بوكينم
  • بوکنم
  • 博克内姆

Country

Bockenem is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bockenem (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 51 km
Bielefeld ... 128 km
Bremen ... 159 km
Hamburg ... 170 km
Altona ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 172 km
Eimsbüttel ... 173 km
Wandsbek ... 174 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 175 km
Leipzig ... 194 km
Münster ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 221 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Essen ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 261 km
Berlin ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 277 km
Bonn ... 281 km
Köln ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km