Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Soden-Salmünster, GermanyBad Soden-SalmünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Soden-Salmünster Germany

What day is it in Bad Soden-Salmünster right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Soden-Salmünster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Soden-Salmünster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Soden-Salmünster
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Soden-Salmünster

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Soden-Salmünster

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Soden-Salmuenster
  • Bad Soden-Salmünster
  • Bad Zoden-Zalminster
  • Bad-Zoden-Zal'mjunster
  • Salmuenster
  • Salmünster
  • ba te suo deng-sa er ming si te
  • bad zwndn-zalmwnstr
  • Бад Зоден-Залминстер
  • Бад-Зоден-Зальмюнстер
  • باد زوندن-زالمونستر
  • バート・ゾーデン=ザルミュンスター
  • 巴特索登-萨尔明斯特

Country

Bad Soden-Salmünster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Soden-Salmünster (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 92 km
Mannheim ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 160 km
Nürnberg ... 164 km
Stuttgart ... 165 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Köln ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 227 km
Essen ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Münster ... 233 km
Hannover ... 233 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 268 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Munich ... 295 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Dresden ... 360 km
Altona ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 364 km