Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goldbach, GermanyGoldbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGoldbach Germany

What day is it in Goldbach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Goldbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Goldbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goldbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Goldbach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Goldbach

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Goldbach

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'dbakh
  • Goldbach
  • Goldbakh
  • Goldbax
  • ge er de ba he
  • gorutobahha
  • Голдбах
  • Гольдбах
  • Գոլդբախ
  • ゴルトバッハ
  • 戈尔德巴赫

Country

Goldbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goldbach (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 76 km
Mannheim ... 81 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 194 km
Köln ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Essen ... 237 km
Münster ... 250 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Munich ... 281 km
Zürich ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Dresden ... 383 km
Altona ... 396 km
Hamburg ... 396 km