Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obernburg am Main, GermanyObernburg am MainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inObernburg am Main Germany

What day is it in Obernburg am Main right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Obernburg am Main to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obernburg am Main

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Obernburg am Main
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Obernburg am Main

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Obernburg am Main

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mayni Obernburg
  • Obernburg
  • Obernburg am Main
  • Obernburg na Majni
  • Obernburg-am-Majn
  • Obernburg-na-Majne
  • awbrnbwrg am mayn
  • awbrnbwrgh am mayn
  • mei yin he pan ao bo en bao
  • Обернбург
  • Обернбург на Мајни
  • Обернбург-ам-Майн
  • Обернбург-на-Майне
  • Մայնի Օբերնբուրգ
  • أوبرنبورغ آم ماين
  • اوبرنبورگ آم ماین
  • オーベルンブルク・アム・マイン
  • 美因河畔奥伯恩堡

Country

Obernburg am Main is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obernburg am Main (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 66 km
Wiesbaden ... 76 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Köln ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 246 km
Essen ... 247 km
Bielefeld ... 247 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Münster ... 264 km
Aachen ... 265 km
Munich ... 271 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Dresden ... 393 km
Brussels ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 406 km