Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großkrotzenburg, GermanyGroßkrotzenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßkrotzenburg Germany

What day is it in Großkrotzenburg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großkrotzenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großkrotzenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großkrotzenburg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Großkrotzenburg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Großkrotzenburg

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Groskrocenburg
  • Groskrotcenburg
  • Grosskrotzenburg
  • Großkrotzenburg
  • da ke luo cen bao
  • gurosukurottsu~enburuku
  • Гроскротценбург
  • Гроскроценбург
  • グロースクロッツェンブルク
  • 大克罗岑堡

Country

Großkrotzenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großkrotzenburg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 78 km
Karlsruhe ... 127 km
Stuttgart ... 144 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 182 km
Köln ... 188 km
Strasbourg ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 218 km
Essen ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Münster ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Hannover ... 259 km
Munich ... 299 km
Zürich ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Utrecht ... 380 km
Brussels ... 381 km
Antwerpen ... 388 km