Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kleinostheim, GermanyKleinostheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKleinostheim Germany

What day is it in Kleinostheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kleinostheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kleinostheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kleinostheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kleinostheim

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kleinostheim

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klajnostajm
  • Klajnostkhajm
  • Kljajnostgajm
  • kurain'osutohaimu
  • xiao ao si te hai mu
  • Клайностайм
  • Клайностхайм
  • Клајностхајм
  • Кляйностгайм
  • Կլայնոսթհայմ
  • クラインオストハイム
  • 小奥斯特海姆

Country

Kleinostheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kleinostheim (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 172 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 189 km
Köln ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Essen ... 230 km
Augsburg ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Münster ... 245 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Munich ... 287 km
Zürich ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Brussels ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 391 km
Dresden ... 392 km