Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walldürn, GermanyWalldürnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWalldürn Germany

What day is it in Walldürn right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Walldürn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walldürn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Walldürn
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Walldürn

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Walldürn

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'djurn
  • Valdirn
  • Vall'djurn
  • Wallduern
  • Walldurn
  • Walldürn
  • faldwrn
  • vu~arude~yurun
  • wa er di er en
  • waldwrn
  • Валдирн
  • Валльдюрн
  • Вальдюрн
  • فالدورن
  • والدورن
  • ヴァルデュルン
  • 瓦尔迪尔恩

Country

Walldürn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walldürn (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 73 km
Stuttgart ... 90 km
Karlsruhe ... 100 km
Wiesbaden ... 105 km
Nürnberg ... 138 km
Strasbourg ... 171 km
Augsburg ... 182 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Munich ... 238 km
Köln ... 244 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Wuppertal ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Bochum ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 275 km
Düsseldorf ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Essen ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 293 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Münster ... 297 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Bremen ... 387 km
Prague ... 409 km
Brussels ... 425 km