Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hallstadt, GermanyHallstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHallstadt Germany

What day is it in Hallstadt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hallstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hallstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hallstadt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hallstadt

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hallstadt

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gal'shtadt
  • Hallstadt
  • Hallştadt
  • Halstadt
  • Khall'shtadt
  • Khalshtat
  • ha er si ta te
  • halshtat
  • halsyutateu
  • harushutatto
  • Гальштадт
  • Халльштадт
  • Халштат
  • Հալշտադտ
  • هالشتات
  • هال‌اشتات
  • ハルシュタット
  • 哈尔斯塔特
  • 할슈타트

Country

Hallstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hallstadt (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 55 km
Augsburg ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Leipzig ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Munich ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Karlsruhe ... 223 km
Dresden ... 261 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Prague ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Bonn ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Köln ... 333 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Münster ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Essen ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Aachen ... 395 km