Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dettelbach, GermanyDettelbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDettelbach Germany

What day is it in Dettelbach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dettelbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dettelbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dettelbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dettelbach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Dettelbach

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dettelbach

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detelbakh
  • Dettel'bakh
  • Dettelbach
  • de te er ba he
  • dtlbakh
  • Детелбах
  • Деттельбах
  • Դեթելբախ
  • دتلباخ
  • ڈیٹلباخ
  • 德特尔巴赫

Country

Dettelbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dettelbach (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 83 km
Stuttgart ... 138 km
Mannheim ... 141 km
Wiesbaden ... 157 km
Karlsruhe ... 166 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Munich ... 216 km
Strasbourg ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 245 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Köln ... 286 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Zürich ... 298 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Essen ... 311 km
Münster ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Dresden ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 326 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Prague ... 342 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Berlin ... 397 km