Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höchberg, GermanyHöchbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHöchberg Germany

What day is it in Höchberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höchberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höchberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Höchberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Höchberg

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Höchberg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gekhberg
  • Hochberg
  • Hoechberg
  • Hyoxberg
  • Höchberg
  • Khekhberg
  • Khjokhberg
  • he xi bei ge
  • hehiberuku
  • Гехберг
  • Хехберг
  • Хёхберг
  • Հյոխբերգ
  • ヘーヒベルク
  • 赫希贝格

Country

Höchberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höchberg (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 103 km
Mannheim ... 118 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 135 km
Karlsruhe ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Strasbourg ... 217 km
Munich ... 227 km
Bonn ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 263 km
Köln ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 288 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 293 km
Essen ... 295 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Münster ... 300 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Mönchengladbach ... 316 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Dresden ... 339 km
Prague ... 365 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Berlin ... 413 km