Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cadolzburg, GermanyCadolzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCadolzburg Germany

What day is it in Cadolzburg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cadolzburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cadolzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cadolzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cadolzburg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Cadolzburg

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Cadolzburg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadol'cburg
  • Kadolcburg
  • ka duo er ci bao
  • Кадолцбург
  • Кадольцбург
  • Կադոլցբուրգ
  • 卡多尔茨堡

Country

Cadolzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cadolzburg (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 18 km
Augsburg ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 154 km
Munich ... 157 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Leipzig ... 241 km
Strasbourg ... 267 km
Dresden ... 290 km
Prague ... 294 km
Zürich ... 295 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Köln ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Wuppertal ... 357 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 376 km
Münster ... 378 km
Essen ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 393 km
Berlin ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 401 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Bremen ... 431 km