Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Windsbach, GermanyWindsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWindsbach Germany

What day is it in Windsbach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Windsbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Windsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Windsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Windsbach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Windsbach

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Windsbach

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindsbakh
  • Vindsbax
  • Windsbach
  • fyndzbakh
  • vu~intsubahha
  • wen ci ba he
  • wyndzbakh
  • Виндсбах
  • Віндсбах
  • Վինդսբախ
  • فيندزباخ
  • ویندزباخ
  • ヴィンツバッハ
  • 温茨巴赫

Country

Windsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Windsbach (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 31 km
Augsburg ... 97 km
Munich ... 137 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Leipzig ... 262 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Prague ... 303 km
Dresden ... 306 km
Bonn ... 341 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Köln ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 367 km
Wuppertal ... 368 km
Bochum ... 380 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 384 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 389 km
Düsseldorf ... 391 km
Essen ... 391 km
Münster ... 394 km
Duisburg ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Aachen ... 416 km
Berlin ... 416 km
Milan ... 437 km