Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dillingen an der Donau, GermanyDillingen an der DonauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDillingen an der Donau Germany

What day is it in Dillingen an der Donau right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dillingen an der Donau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dillingen an der Donau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dillingen an der Donau
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Dillingen an der Donau

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dillingen an der Donau

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danubi Dilingen
  • Dilinga
  • Dilingen na Dunavu
  • Dillingen
  • Dillingen an der Donau
  • Dillingen-an-der-Donau
  • Dillingen-na-Dunae
  • dylynghn an dr dwnaw
  • dylyngn an dr danwb
  • Дилинген на Дунаву
  • Диллинген-ан-дер-Донау
  • Диллинген-на-Дунае
  • Діллінген-ан-дер-Донау
  • Դանուբի Դիլինգեն
  • ديلينغن أن در دوناو
  • دیلینگن آن در دانوب
  • ڈیلینجن

Country

Dillingen an der Donau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dillingen an der Donau (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 40 km
Munich ... 100 km
Nürnberg ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 108 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Zürich ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 220 km
Wiesbaden ... 245 km
Leipzig ... 339 km
Prague ... 356 km
Milan ... 359 km
Bonn ... 361 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Köln ... 384 km
Wuppertal ... 398 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 422 km
Hannover ... 422 km
Essen ... 422 km
Ljubljana ... 425 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Münster ... 438 km