Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadtbergen, GermanyStadtbergenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadtbergen Germany

What day is it in Stadtbergen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadtbergen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadtbergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadtbergen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Stadtbergen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Stadtbergen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtadtbergen
  • Shtatbergen
  • Stadbergen
  • Stadtbergen
  • Stadtberger
  • shi ta te bei er gen
  • shtatbrghn
  • Штадтберген
  • Штатберген
  • Շտադբերգեն
  • اشتات‌برگن
  • شتاتبرغن
  • 施塔特贝尔根

Country

Stadtbergen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadtbergen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 5 km
Munich ... 64 km
Nürnberg ... 122 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Prague ... 343 km
Milan ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Ljubljana ... 388 km
Bonn ... 398 km
Köln ... 421 km
Bologna ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Turin ... 442 km
Vienna ... 443 km
Bielefeld ... 444 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Hannover ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 458 km
Essen ... 458 km
Genoa ... 462 km