Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altomünster, GermanyAltomünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltomünster Germany

What day is it in Altomünster right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altomünster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altomünster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altomünster
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Altomünster

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Altomünster

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tomjunster
  • Altmunster
  • Altominster
  • Altomuenster
  • Altomünster
  • a er tuo ming si te
  • altwmwnstr
  • Алтоминстер
  • Альтомюнстер
  • Ալտոմյունսթեր
  • التومونستر
  • 阿尔托明斯特

Country

Altomünster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altomünster (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 29 km
Munich ... 38 km
Nürnberg ... 119 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Prague ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 337 km
Dresden ... 354 km
Milan ... 362 km
Ljubljana ... 366 km
Vienna ... 410 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Bologna ... 429 km
Brno ... 438 km
Köln ... 444 km
Hannover ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Bielefeld ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 459 km
Turin ... 464 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Bochum ... 470 km
Zagreb ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Düsseldorf ... 476 km