Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puchheim, GermanyPuchheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPuchheim Germany

What day is it in Puchheim right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Puchheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Puchheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puchheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puchheim
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Puchheim

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Puchheim

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buachham
  • Puchheim
  • Pukhgajm
  • Pukhkhajm
  • Puxhaym
  • pu hai mu
  • pwkhhaym
  • Пухгайм
  • Пуххайм
  • Пуххајм
  • Պուխհայմ
  • پوخهایم
  • 普海姆

Country

Puchheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puchheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 44 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Verona ... 300 km
Prague ... 326 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Ljubljana ... 343 km
Milan ... 343 km
Graz ... 349 km
Großzschocher ... 356 km
Kleinzschocher ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Vienna ... 402 km
Bologna ... 403 km
Brno ... 437 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Turin ... 448 km
Zagreb ... 451 km
Genoa ... 455 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Köln ... 467 km
Wuppertal ... 480 km
Florence ... 481 km